Jump to content

Della Lee (Anderson) Echols: Difference between revisions

From Echols Wiki
Willechols (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Willechols (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| image = ...
| image = ...
| born = June 1891
| born = June 1891
| died = April 9, 1977
| died = ...
| parents = [[William Henry Anderson]] and Lula M. (?) Anderson
| parents = [[William Henry Anderson]] and Lula M. (...) Anderson
| spouse = [[William Walker Echols Sr.]]
| spouse = [[William Walker Echols Sr.]]
| children = [[William Walker Echols Jr.]], ...
| children = [[William Walker Echols Jr.]], ...
Line 28: Line 28:
| December 3, 1920
| December 3, 1920
| Dinner with L. B. Cope, family, and others ([[The Snyder Signal#December 3, 1920]])
| Dinner with L. B. Cope, family, and others ([[The Snyder Signal#December 3, 1920]])
|-
| April 9, 1977
| Died (per [[Texas, Death Index]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 05:14, 7 January 2026

Della Lee (Anderson) Echols
...
Born June 1891
Died ...
Parents William Henry Anderson and Lula M. (...) Anderson
Spouse William Walker Echols Sr.
Children William Walker Echols Jr., ...



Summary[edit]

Timeline[edit]

Mentioned as "Della L. Anderson" (age 9), daughter of "William H. Anderson" and "Lula M. Anderson" in Taylor County for the 1900 Federal Census, Texas.

Date Event
June 1891 Born in Texas (listed explicitly in 1900 Federal Census).
July 9, 1920 Guest of Mr. J. R. Coker, along with W. H. Anderson (The Snyder Signal#July 9, 1920)
December 3, 1920 Dinner with L. B. Cope, family, and others (The Snyder Signal#December 3, 1920)