Jump to content

Della Lee (Anderson) Echols: Difference between revisions

From Echols Wiki
Willechols (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox person | name = Della Lee (Anderson) Echols | image = ... | born = ... | died = ... | parents = William Henry Anderson and Lula M. (?) Anderson | spouse = William Walker Echols Sr. | children = William Walker Echols Jr., ... }} == Summary == == Timeline == {| class="wikitable" ! Date !! Event |- | July 9, 1920 | Guest of Mr. J. R. Coker, along with W. H. Anderson (The Snyder Signal#July 9, 1920) |- | December 3, 1920 | Dinner with L. B. Cop..."
 
Willechols (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
| name = Della Lee (Anderson) Echols
| name = Della Lee (Anderson) Echols
| image = ...
| image = ...
| born = ...
| born = June 1891
| died = ...
| died = April 9, 1977
| parents = [[William Henry Anderson]] and Lula M. (?) Anderson
| parents = [[William Henry Anderson]] and Lula M. (?) Anderson
| spouse = [[William Walker Echols Sr.]]
| spouse = [[William Walker Echols Sr.]]
Line 14: Line 14:


== Timeline ==
== Timeline ==
Mentioned as "Della L. Anderson" (age 9), daughter of "William H. Anderson" and "Lula M. Anderson" in Taylor County for the [[1900 Federal Census, Texas]].


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Date !! Event
! Date !! Event
|-
| June 1891
| Born in Texas (listed explicitly in 1900 Federal Census).
|-
|-
| July 9, 1920
| July 9, 1920
Line 23: Line 28:
| December 3, 1920
| December 3, 1920
| Dinner with L. B. Cope, family, and others ([[The Snyder Signal#December 3, 1920]])
| Dinner with L. B. Cope, family, and others ([[The Snyder Signal#December 3, 1920]])
|-
| April 9, 1977
| Died (per [[Texas, Death Index]]
|}
|}

Revision as of 05:07, 7 January 2026

Della Lee (Anderson) Echols
...
Born June 1891
Died April 9, 1977
Parents William Henry Anderson and Lula M. (?) Anderson
Spouse William Walker Echols Sr.
Children William Walker Echols Jr., ...



Summary

Timeline

Mentioned as "Della L. Anderson" (age 9), daughter of "William H. Anderson" and "Lula M. Anderson" in Taylor County for the 1900 Federal Census, Texas.

Date Event
June 1891 Born in Texas (listed explicitly in 1900 Federal Census).
July 9, 1920 Guest of Mr. J. R. Coker, along with W. H. Anderson (The Snyder Signal#July 9, 1920)
December 3, 1920 Dinner with L. B. Cope, family, and others (The Snyder Signal#December 3, 1920)
April 9, 1977 Died (per Texas, Death Index