Lucy Anna (Satterwhite) Echols: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Willechols (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Willechols (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| born = July 1, 1821 (Troup County, Georgia) | | born = July 1, 1821 (Troup County, Georgia) | ||
| died = June 17, 1898 | | died = June 17, 1898 | ||
| parents = ... | | parents = Obed Satterwhite and ... | ||
| spouse = [[John Washington Echols]] | | spouse = [[John Washington Echols]] | ||
| children = Lucy A. Echols, Nancy A. Echols, Celesctius Echols, Amy Echols, Martha Echols, [[Josephus Bryan Echols]], Mary. J. Echols, John Echols, Franklin Echols | | children = Lucy A. Echols, Nancy A. Echols, Celesctius Echols, Amy Echols, Martha Echols, [[Josephus Bryan Echols]], Mary. J. Echols, John Echols, Franklin Echols | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
The [[The Gospel Messenger]] features an obituary for "Mrs. L. A. Echols". | The [[The Gospel Messenger]] features an obituary for "Mrs. L. A. Echols". | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Date !! Event | |||
|- | |||
| July 1, 1821 | |||
| Born | |||
|- | |||
| October 4, 1838 | |||
| Married to J. W. Echols | |||
|- | |||
| 1847 | |||
| Joined Primitive Baptist Church in at Mount Hickory | |||
|- | |||
| October 5, 1865 | |||
| Husband died | |||
|- | |||
| 1876 | |||
| Moved to Butler County, Alabama | |||
|- | |||
| June 17, 1898 | |||
| Died | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 02:25, 8 January 2026
| Lucy Anna (Satterwhite) Echols | |
|---|---|
| ... | |
| Born | July 1, 1821 (Troup County, Georgia) |
| Died | June 17, 1898 |
| Parents | Obed Satterwhite and ... |
| Spouse | John Washington Echols |
| Children | Lucy A. Echols, Nancy A. Echols, Celesctius Echols, Amy Echols, Martha Echols, Josephus Bryan Echols, Mary. J. Echols, John Echols, Franklin Echols |
Timeline
The The Gospel Messenger features an obituary for "Mrs. L. A. Echols".
| Date | Event |
|---|---|
| July 1, 1821 | Born |
| October 4, 1838 | Married to J. W. Echols |
| 1847 | Joined Primitive Baptist Church in at Mount Hickory |
| October 5, 1865 | Husband died |
| 1876 | Moved to Butler County, Alabama |
| June 17, 1898 | Died |